stat441F21: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
|Sep 15 (example)||Ri Wang || ||Sequence to sequence learning with neural networks.||[http://papers.nips.cc/paper/5346-sequence-to-sequence-learning-with-neural-networks.pdf Paper] || [http://wikicoursenote.com/wiki/Stat946f15/Sequence_to_sequence_learning_with_neural_networks#Long_Short-Term_Memory_Recurrent_Neural_Network Summary] || [https://youtu.be/JWozRg_X-Vg?list=PLehuLRPyt1HzXDemu7K4ETcF0Ld_B5adG&t=539] | |Sep 15 (example)||Ri Wang || ||Sequence to sequence learning with neural networks.||[http://papers.nips.cc/paper/5346-sequence-to-sequence-learning-with-neural-networks.pdf Paper] || [http://wikicoursenote.com/wiki/Stat946f15/Sequence_to_sequence_learning_with_neural_networks#Long_Short-Term_Memory_Recurrent_Neural_Network Summary] || [https://youtu.be/JWozRg_X-Vg?list=PLehuLRPyt1HzXDemu7K4ETcF0Ld_B5adG&t=539] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Nov 16 || || 1|| || || || | |Week of Nov 16 || || 1|| || || || | ||
|- | |||
|Week of Nov 16 || || 2|| || || || | |||
|- | |||
|Week of Nov 16 || || 3|| || || || | |||
|- | |||
|Week of Nov 16 || || 4|| || || || | |||
|- | |||
|Week of Nov 16 || || 5|| || || || | |||
|- | |||
|Week of Nov 16 || || 6|| || || || | |||
|- | |||
|Week of Nov 16 || || 7|| || || || | |||
|- | |||
|Week of Nov 16 || || 8|| || || || | |||
|- | |||
|Week of Nov 16 || || 9|| || || || | |||
|- | |||
|Week of Nov 16 || || 10|| || || || | |||
|- | |||
|Week of Nov 23 || || 11|| || || || | |||
|- | |||
|Week of Nov 23 || || 12|| || || || | |||
|- | |||
|Week of Nov 23 || || 13|| || || || | |||
|- | |||
|Week of Nov 23 || || 14|| || || || | |||
|- | |||
|Week of Nov 23 || || 15|| || || || | |||
|- | |||
|Week of Nov 23 || || 16|| || || || | |||
|- | |||
|Week of Nov 23 || || 17|| || || || | |||
|- | |||
|Week of Nov 23 || || 18|| || || || | |||
|- | |||
|Week of Nov 23 || || 19|| || || || | |||
|- | |||
|Week of Nov 23 || || 20|| || || || | |||
|- | |||
|Week of Nov 30 || || 21|| || || || | |||
|- | |||
|Week of Nov 30 || || 22|| || || || | |||
|- | |||
|Week of Nov 30 || || 23|| || || || | |||
|- | |||
|Week of Nov 30 || || 24|| || || || | |||
|- | |||
|Week of Nov 30 || || 25|| || || || | |||
|- | |||
|Week of Nov 30 || || 26|| || || || | |||
|- | |||
|Week of Nov 30 || || 27|| || || || | |||
|- | |||
|Week of Nov 30 || || 28|| || || || | |||
|- | |||
|Week of Nov 30 || || 29|| || || || | |||
|- | |||
|Week of Nov 30 || || 30|| || || || | |||
|- | |- |
Revision as of 00:33, 3 October 2020
Project Proposal
Your feedback on presentations
Record your contributions here [1]
Use the following notations:
P: You have written a summary/critique on the paper.
T: You had a technical contribution on a paper (excluding the paper that you present).
E: You had an editorial contribution on a paper (excluding the paper that you present).
Paper presentation
Date | Name | Paper number | Title | Link to the paper | Link to the summary | Link to the video |
Sep 15 (example) | Ri Wang | Sequence to sequence learning with neural networks. | Paper | Summary | [2] | |
Week of Nov 16 | 1 | |||||
Week of Nov 16 | 2 | |||||
Week of Nov 16 | 3 | |||||
Week of Nov 16 | 4 | |||||
Week of Nov 16 | 5 | |||||
Week of Nov 16 | 6 | |||||
Week of Nov 16 | 7 | |||||
Week of Nov 16 | 8 | |||||
Week of Nov 16 | 9 | |||||
Week of Nov 16 | 10 | |||||
Week of Nov 23 | 11 | |||||
Week of Nov 23 | 12 | |||||
Week of Nov 23 | 13 | |||||
Week of Nov 23 | 14 | |||||
Week of Nov 23 | 15 | |||||
Week of Nov 23 | 16 | |||||
Week of Nov 23 | 17 | |||||
Week of Nov 23 | 18 | |||||
Week of Nov 23 | 19 | |||||
Week of Nov 23 | 20 | |||||
Week of Nov 30 | 21 | |||||
Week of Nov 30 | 22 | |||||
Week of Nov 30 | 23 | |||||
Week of Nov 30 | 24 | |||||
Week of Nov 30 | 25 | |||||
Week of Nov 30 | 26 | |||||
Week of Nov 30 | 27 | |||||
Week of Nov 30 | 28 | |||||
Week of Nov 30 | 29 | |||||
Week of Nov 30 | 30 |